Events

OTTER ISLAND TOURING

Otter Island is a touring regatta of the Snohomish River for Master's Rowers.

HEAD OF THE SNOHOMISH

HOTS is our competitive youth regatta, inviting crews all over the region.

Copy of AuctionOars-1.jpg

AUCTION & GALA

The ERA Auction & Gala is Everett’s main fundraiser held annually.


2019 regattas & dates

  • January 7, 2019 Spring Season starts!

  • January 9, 2019 ERA Members Annual Meeting

  • January 26, 2019 Ergomania, Seattle WA

  • March 9, 2019 ERA Gala + Auction, Edward D. Hansen Conference Center

  • March 16, 2019 Green Lake Spring Regatta, Seattle, WA

  • March 22-24 2019 Empire Sprints, Lake Perris, CA (Select Youth)

  • March 30, 219 Husky Open, Seattle, WA (Youth)

  • April 4-7, 2019 youth High Performance Camp, Lutherwood, Sammish, WA

  • April 14, 2019 Rose City Invitational, Portland, OR (Youth)

  • April 27-28, 2019 Spring Sprints, Lake Stevens, WA (Novice Youth, Masters)

  • May 4, 2019 Windermere Cup + Opening Day, Seattle, WA (Masters)

  • May 17-19, 2019 USRowing Youth Regional Championship Regatta, Vancouver, WA

  • June 7-9, 2019 Sorticulture Arts Festival, Everett, WA (Fundraiser)

  • June 6-9, 2019 Youth USRowing Youth National Championship, Sarasota, FL

  • June 21-23, 2019, USRowing Masters Regional Championship, Vancouver, WA

  • June 24, 2019, Youth Summer Racing Camp begins, ERA Boathouse

  • August 3, 2019 Green Lake Summer Extravaganza, Seattle, WA (Youth, Masters)

  • August 15-18, 2019 USRowing Masters National Championship, Grand Rapids, MI

  • August 12-22, 2019: 3-5pm Monday - Thursday, Open Boathouse

  • September 5, 2019 All athlete/coach/parent meeting 5-6pm, ERA Boathouse (Youth)

  • September 21, 2019 Otter Island Touring Regatta, ERA Boathouse (Masters, Youth volunteer)

  • October 6, 2019 Tail of the Lake Regatta (Varsity & Novice)

  • October 12, 2019 Head of the Snohomish, ERA Boathouse (Varsity & Novice)

  • October 19/20, 2019 Head of the Charles Regatta (Select Varsity, additional fees)

  • November 2, 2019 Green Lake Frostbite Regatta (Novice)

  • November 3, 2019 Head of the Lake Regatta (Varsity)

  • November 10, 2019 San Diego Fall Classic (Select Varsity, additional fees)

**Note: Dates with TBD have not been published by the event host and do not appear on the ERA calendar yet. When dates are published we will update our calendar accordingly.


Fall Practice Schedules

  • Hight School Youth Program: Monday - Friday 3-6pm

  • Middle School Youth Program: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 3:45 - 5:45pm

  • Masters Early Morning: Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday 6-7:30am

  • Masters Mid Morning: Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday 7:30-9am

  • Masters Late Morning: Tuesday, Friday 9:15-11:30am

  • Masters Evening: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 6:30-8pm

  • Masters Saturdays: 7-9am


CALENDar